2014 Donors and Sponsors

Presidents Circle (Contributions of $1000 and above)

  • Griswold Elementry School
  • Felix M Delgreco Scholarship
  • Katharine & Henry McLane Char Trust
  • Local Independent Charities of America
  • Aetna Foundation Inc
  • Hartford Foundation for Public Giving
  • Rockville Bank Foundation
  • Fidelity Brokerage Services
  • Jonathan E Ingersoll, Jr
  • The Alexander M & Catherine Maus Wright Charitable Trust
  • AAAA Connecticut Chapter 06/99
  • Jeffrey K Valentine
  • Okay Industries Inc
  • American Legion Sidlecki Post 187
  • California Community Foundation
  • Connecticut Military Corvette Club
  • Gilbert W Sanborn
  • Olde Crabs Hockey Club Inc

Directors Circle (Contributions of $500 to $999)

  • Bruce Kosa
  • Compass Lodge  No 9 AF & AM
  • Reed Intermediate School
  • Bichop J Nawrot
  • Connecticut Valley Crematory
  • HCC Global Financial products LLC
  • Joan Tarrant
  • John J Zoni
  • Kimberly Marohn
  • Shepard B Stone
  • VFW Post 3272
  • Wethersfield Chapter of UNICO National

Leaders Circle (Contributions of $250 to $499)

  • Paul Rogers
  • William E Sheedy Jr
  • American legion Aux Unit 176
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 52
  • Carmon Community Funeral Homes
  • Donald J Bastis
  • Niantic Lions Charities
  • Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
  • Adam P Cohen CPA
  • American Legion Post 17
  • Amey W Marrella
  • Davis Auctions Inc
  • Diane Pinho-Monteiro
  • Elaine Ann Hammers
  • JHD Corporation
  • Joanne M Quarequio
  • John V Keating
  • Kimberly J Hoffman
  • Linda R Arbesman
  • Marlin G Howard
  • Michael Gruner
  • R Carl Szarlan
  • R Craig Self
  • Sharon T Sekellick
  • Thomas K Timmins

Patrons Circle (Contributions of $100 to $249)

  • Agatha Shepherd
  • Alsyn M Mullen
  • Broad Brook Brewing LLC
  • Disabled American Veterans Chapter 8
  • Francis J Evon Jr
  • Jane A Taylor
  • Justin Soderberg
  • Margaret E Wolk
  • Marilyn R Leonard
  • Michael Dorsey
  • Peter E Tatalias
  • Richard Leonard
  • Robert C Moeller
  • The Lions Club of Tolland
  • United Technologies
  • Carl A Zanoni
  • Charles Keating
  • Cheryl Jane Wilcox
  • Daniel A Diguilio
  • Frank A Utakis
  • John Treichel
  • Michael J Mahoney
  • Thaddeus J Martin
  • United Illuminating Company
  • American Legion Deparment of CT
  • Marianne Higuera
  • Travelers Employee Combined Campaign
  • Robert E Knowlden
  • James A French
  • Naugatuck Valley Savings & Loan
  • Travelers Foundation Matching Gifts
  • American Legion Post 104
  • Michael P Stergio
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 128
  • American Legion Auxillary Post 111
  • American Legion Kiltonic Post #72
  • American Legion Post 1
  • American Legion Post 100
  • American Legion Post 141
  • American Legion Post 54
  • Amy L Porter
  • Arlene Paterwic
  • Arline P Rich
  • Barbara B Ryan
  • Barbara C Keenan
  • Barbara S Demers
  • Barbara Tavormina
  • Bernice L Wright
  • Brenda & Rick Bednar
  • Canel Lodge 700
  • Carl A Rapacz
  • Catherine H Connor
  • Charter Oak Federal Credit Union
  • Chester Miller
  • Dana R Finnegan
  • Danielson BPOE 1706
  • David A Kohlun
  • Deborah S Rubenstein
  • Eileen M Russo
  • Ellen A Geary
  • Eric Bliss DBA Claim Manager
  • Ethan Goldman
  • Forrest L Anderson
  • Frank J Gerratana MD
  • G Barrett Simson
  • George W Ripley III
  • Gerhardt L Bobroske
  • IVY Biomedical Systems
  • James H Davis
  • Jamie B Lehrer
  • Jamie L Mills
  • John J Anzidei
  • Joseph A Poland
  • Judith Crotty
  • Judythe Lehrer
  • K J Purdie
  • Kay Amemiya
  • Kevin T Lyden
  • Mark L Ceccorulli
  • Michael J Neri
  • Michael L Gasco
  • Middlesex Cnty Blue Star Mothers
  • Nancy L Strawderman
  • Patricia McHenry
  • Paul E Petry
  • Peggy Gray
  • Peter J Beller
  • Richard A Reed
  • Richard L Gallion
  • Richard Leydon
  • Rita King
  • Robert A Egan
  • Robert H Blewitt Jr
  • Robert J Pape
  • Robert K Yass
  • Ronald J Calkins
  • Ronald R Goodrich
  • Sally R Bain-Picard
  • Scungilli International
  • Sheffield Pharmaceuticals
  • Shelton Police Union
  • Steven A Miller
  • Steven N Wawruck Jr
  • Terry J Fagan
  • Timothy E Reilly
  • Toby Goldschneider
  • Vernon & Barbara Unger
  • VFW Post 5095
  • Vicki L Kistler
  • Victor P Dufault
  • Vincent E Santilli
  • William D Shaffer
  • William K Rochleau

Sustainers (Contributions of $50 to $99)

  • Bradford B Palmer
  • Carol B Martin
  • John C Gunning
  • Karen J Okker Siebenthal
  • Karen K Buffkin
  • Mary Beth Derynioski
  • Mary L Pear
  • Peter R Hyde
  • AFS&V
  • American Legion Post 73
  • Amy Downey
  • April Capone
  • Barbara Anne Kapi
  • Battista O Torre
  • Carol Kenny
  • Catherine C Flynn
  • Catherine Daly
  • Catherine E Illes
  • Charles B Stone
  • Cheryl-Ann Tubby
  • David C Peterson
  • David L Cooper
  • David Molleur
  • Delores Butson
  • Denise M Krause
  • Dennis Dix Jr
  • Diane Madama
  • Dominica Geary
  • Donalynn N Black
  • Douglas A Gray
  • E Englehardt Jr
  • Edward J Peznowski
  • Edward M Goldberg
  • Eileen E Mone
  • Eleanor M Baldyga
  • Elinor Carbone
  • Francis R Burnes
  • Franklin L Pratt
  • Gian Carl Francis Casa
  • Goodrich Foundation
  • Gordon M Ridgway
  • Howard L Page
  • InsideThePitBox LLC
  • James E Elsner
  • James J Bernetich
  • James P Baldoni
  • Janice O'Connor
  • Janyce S Winninger
  • Jeanne M Raccio
  • Jerome D Pickus
  • JIm Seichter
  • Joann E Bellamo
  • John Ambrozaitis Jr
  • John R Fox
  • John W Horan
  • Joseph J Romano
  • Joseph V Girardini
  • June A Morrin
  • Karen M Krol
  • Kyle D Pelton
  • Ladies Auxiliary to the VFW 7788
  • Laura Soll Public Relations LLC
  • Leo A Martigneni
  • Lois C Clede
  • Margaret Gerundo-Murkette
  • Maria T Bruks
  • Marilyn C Wilson
  • Marjola W Nelson
  • Maureen Carpenter
  • Melissa Hudak
  • Michael C Tetreau
  • Michael H Pozetta
  • Michael J Hargrove
  • Nancy L Benigni
  • Neil McCullough
  • Norman N Fierravanti
  • Pamela L Castonguay
  • Peter S Cross
  • Philip T Newbury
  • Ray McGarrigal
  • Richard F Ferrari
  • Robert A Smith
  • Robert Doyle Finan
  • Robert E Sitarz
  • Robert F Bencker
  • Robert J Hilliard
  • Robert J Stavinsky
  • Roland A Tetreault
  • Ronald J Begansky CPA
  • Ronald J Markham
  • Rosemary D Devlin
  • Stephen E Perkins
  • Steven D Staugaitis
  • Susan G Hosig
  • Susan H Perkins
  • Susan Zimmerman
  • Terry & Carol White
  • The Malizia Family Trust
  • Thomas C Wassell
  • William E Lewis Jr
  • William J McGurk
  • William J Robbins

Supporters (Contributions of $49 and under)

  • Barbara D Racicot
  • Augustus F Craig Jr
  • Elaine L Jansen
  • Leonard J Francis
  • Linda J Robson
  • Carol Ann Christoffers
  • Cecilia Sweeney
  • Dorothy M Willougjhby
  • Linnea H Golubchik
  • New Fairfield Middle School
  • Alice Paszek
  • Barbara C Murzin
  • Darlene J Davis
  • David Connole
  • Dorian M Taylor
  • L F Luciani
  • Lawrence J Post
  • Lawrence Regan
  • Mary Christine Moran
  • Moira & Douglas Jones
  • Robert D Rodner
  • Sandra V Chomick
  • Sherry Rainier
  • Adams Pharmacy Inc
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 105
  • Angela M Sinicrope
  • Ann C Weston
  • Anna M Andrulonis
  • Anthony D Martino
  • Anthony J Napoleon
  • Arlene Zappone
  • Arthur G Paul III
  • Barbara A Biatowas
  • Barbara M Waldron
  • Barbara S Cosker
  • Bonnie A Reemsnyder
  • Carlene Mulhall
  • Carolyn A Roarke
  • Charles G Macbeth
  • Cynthia M Lewis
  • D P Donahue
  • David Ballard
  • Douglas Walworth
  • Eleanor W Rogers
  • Elizabeth P Holling
  • Everett I Weaver
  • Francis W Perry Jr
  • Gary O Espelin
  • Gayle S Juliani
  • Gertrude D Beckwith
  • Guido DeStefano
  • Heather Avery
  • Ian Nicholson
  • James Milkie
  • Jean F Letendre
  • Jean m Kaczynski
  • Jeffery Nau
  • Jo Anne F Palmer
  • John C Lepper
  • Joseph Acanfora
  • Joseph R Mazzoccoli
  • Judith M Grabulis
  • Judy A Buonome
  • Katherine C Belleville
  • Kathleen M Difabio
  • Kathryn W Baker
  • Kimberly Debaise
  • Lisa Barber
  • Margaret N McDonald
  • Mario L Iadonisi
  • Maris Cornell
  • Mary Ellen Welch
  • Mary F Fuller
  • Mary Jane Rogers
  • Mary Lou Sanders
  • Marylou T Savoy
  • Melissa Wooten
  • Meredith Thornfeldt
  • Michael J Berch
  • Michele Walworth
  • Otto H Finkeldey III
  • Patricia A Kelly
  • Patricia C Robotham
  • Patricia J Wilk
  • Patricia M Corless
  • Pauline A Zenick
  • Peter C Brandolini
  • Philip A Scarpellino
  • Private Walker J Smith Post 511 Aux
  • Regina A Burke
  • Regina Larosa
  • Richard B may
  • Robert A Morgan
  • Robert J Lagasse
  • Robert L Dotolo
  • Robert P Valentine
  • Ruth J Cheney
  • Ted C Graziani
  • The Hodges Family
  • VFW Post 1979
  • William A O'Rourke
  • William C Woods Sr
  • William J Powell Jr
  • William Jensen
  • Alan Plasky
  • Alexandra Brown
  • Ann M Feeley
  • Anthony Cefalogi
  • Anthony V LaPenta Jr
  • Arnold F Joseph
  • Audrey McNally
  • Barbara E Bashelor
  • Carole Neligon
  • Claudia Bachmann
  • David Gauthier
  • David H Larson
  • Deborah Graffeo
  • Debra D Dupuis
  • Edward N Deni
  • Elizabeth Winthrop
  • Gary J Iannantuono
  • Grace C Forsythe
  • Joanne McKinley
  • John M Gavin
  • Kathleen Johnson
  • Lee De Marzo
  • Lisa Higgins
  • Patricia A Shinkaruk
  • Philip W Mauriello
  • Robert H Avino
  • Robert Salka
  • Rose Gaudio Lamy
  • Sybil O Allen
  • Tami W Zawistowski
  • Thomas E Lane
  • Thomas W Donnelly
  • Henry Savin
  • Christine Shanley Buck
  • Harold Sandler
  • L H Lefevre
  • Randell W Klein
  • Richard J Olson
  • Ronald DeMartino
  • Ruth G Meister
  • Andrea M Walworth
  • Ann Cherney
  • Barbara D Smith
  • Charles T Nichols
  • Dominic J Alegi Jr
  • Donna Fenter
  • Elizabeth J Contento
  • Eugene C Schmidt
  • Henry Bankowski
  • James A Olivett
  • Maty E Lara
  • Micjhelle Govertsen
  • Noreen Baris
  • Paul A Vozzella
  • Philip J Kramer
  • Thomas J Cunningham
  • VFW Ladies Aux Post 583
  • Dawn M Diani
  • Michael Murphy
  • Richard L Sawitzke
  • Sandra Berkner
Back to Contributions by Year