2015 Donors and Sponsors

Directors Circle (Contributions of $500 to $999)

  • Bruce Kosa
  • Voya
  • Compass Lodge  No 9 AF & AM
  • Gap Inc
  • Bichop J Nawrot
  • John J Zoni
  • Michael Gruner
  • Shepard B Stone
  • Trischman Family Foundation
  • VFW Post 3272
  • Wethersfield Chapter of UNICO National

 

Presidents Circle (Contributions of $1000 and above)

  • Felix M Delgreco Scholarship
  • Katharine & Henry McLane Charitable Trust
  • Hartford Foundation for Public Giving
  • Local Independent Charities of America
  • Farmington Bank
  • Connecticut Military Corvette Club
  • Jonathan E Ingersoll, Jr
  • Jeffrey K Valentine
  • Okay Industries Inc
  • 169th Infantry Veterans Corp
  • American Legion Sidlecki Post 187
  • Ledyard Lions Club Inc
  • Olde Crabs Hockey Club Inc
  • Powers Construction Company
  • The Alexander M & Catherine Maus Wright Charitable Trust

Leaders Circle (Contributions of $250 to $499)

  • David G Parent
  • Connecticut Valley Crematory
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 176
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 52
  • Diane Pinho-Monteiro
  • Margaret E Wolk
  • Niantic Lions Charities
  • William E Sheedy Jr
  • Erin Moody
  • American Legion Post 17
  • Armani Restoration Inc
  • Connecticut Mason Contractors Inc
  • CT Society of Santas
  • Davis Auctions Inc
  • Disabled American Veterans Chapter 52
  • Elaine Ann Hammers
  • Heide A Lock
  • JHD Corporation
  • Joan Tarrant
  • Joanne M Quarequio
  • Mark L Ceccorulli
  • MG Thaddeus J Martin
  • Milford Brewing Co
  • Nutmeg Brewing LLC
  • R Craig Self
  • Shoreline Brewing LLC

Patrons Circle (Contributions of $100 to $249)

  • Linda R Arbesman
  • A N Designs Inc
  • Carmon Community Funeral Homes
  • Catherine A Geggie
  • CIGNA Foundation
  • Hebron Youth Baseball Assoc
  • John V Keating
  • Laura Solano Evon
  • Lions Club of Tolland
  • Lora L Field
  • Michael T Dorsey
  • VFW Post 3336
  • Connecticut Housing Fina Authority
  • Aetna Foundation Inc
  • Dougherty Bros Funeral Home
  • IVY Biomedical Systems
  • James A French
  • Michael J Mahoney
  • Northford Timber Framers
  • Our Lady of Lourdes Church
  • Toby Goldschneider
  • Womens Council of Eastern Orthodox
  • Marianne Higuera
  • Agatha Shepherd
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 128
  • American Legion Post 100
  • American Legion Post 141
  • American Legion Post 24
  • American Legion Post 54
  • Arlene P Rich
  • Barbara S Demers
  • Bernice L Wright
  • Beverly B Tate
  • Canel Lodge 700
  • Catherine H Connor
  • Cecelia A Roberge
  • Ceile Zanoni
  • Chase Parkway Memorial
  • Cranmore Fitzgerald & Meaney
  • Daniel A Diguilio
  • David A Kohlun
  • David A Lees
  • David C Peterson
  • David J McQuade
  • Eric Bliss DBA Claim Manager
  • Ethan Goldman
  • Forrest L Anderson
  • George W Ripley III
  • James H Davis
  • Jane A Taylor
  • Janet D Klett
  • Jeffrey A Zinn
  • JIm Seichter
  • Joseph A Poland
  • K J Purdie
  • Kenneth F Perry
  • Laura Soll Public Relations LLC
  • Michael J Neri
  • Norman N Fierravanti
  • Peter J Beller
  • Richard A Reed
  • Robert A Egan
  • Robert C Moeller
  • Robert K Yass
  • Ronald J Calkins
  • Ronald Osella
  • Sally R Bain-Picard
  • Scott W Whittlesey
  • Timothy E Reilly
  • Timothy J Gamache
  • United Technologies
  • William K Rochleau

Sustainers (Contributions of $50 to $99)

  • Elizabeth Lofquist
  • Mary Beth Derynioski
  • Steven D Staugaitis
  • Mary Christine Moran
  • Al Phillips
  • Alan A Malizia
  • Albert S Mead Jr
  • Alice S Carillo
  • American Legion Auxillary Post 111
  • American Legion Post 1
  • Anthony Cefalogi
  • AW Carlson Co Inc
  • Barbara P Daney
  • Battista O Torre
  • Bertha M Belden
  • Carol B Martin
  • Catherine Daly
  • Charles B Stone
  • Denise M Krause
  • Donald J Bastis
  • E Englehardt Jr
  • Easter Seals RI
  • Eileen M Russo
  • Franklin L Pratt
  • Frederick R Press
  • Gretchen O Hall
  • Honan Funeral Home
  • Howard L Page
  • James E Elsner
  • James P Baldoni
  • Janet & Joe Stewart
  • Janice O'Connor
  • Jerome D Pickus
  • Jo Anne F Palmer
  • Joanne M Raccio
  • John A Grella
  • John Ambrozaitis Jr
  • John J Anzidei
  • John M Pensiero
  • John W Horan
  • Joseph V Girardini
  • Kyle D Pelton
  • Ladies Auxiliary to the VFW 7788
  • Leonora V Cooper
  • Linnea H Golubchik
  • Lois C Clede
  • Maria T Bruks
  • Marilyn C Wilson
  • Mary L Pear
  • Michael H Roberts
  • Michael J Hargrove
  • Moira & Douglas Jones
  • Nancy L Benigni
  • Nancy L Kotchko
  • Nancy L Strawderman
  • Performance Engines
  • Peter H O'Meara
  • Philip T Newbury
  • R F Schmidt
  • Robert Doyle Finan
  • Robert F Schmidt
  • Robert J Lagasse
  • Robert Rodner
  • Ronald R Goodrich
  • Ruth L Debottis
  • Terry J Fagan
  • Theodore C Graziani
  • Thomas E Fraser
  • Timothy F Pagnam
  • VFW  Post 10585
  • VFW Post 1979
  • VFW Post 6123
  • William E Lewis Jr
  • William J Robbins

Supporters (Contributions of $49 and under)

  • J Hodges
  • Christine Shanley Buck
  • Frank Martorelli
  • Travelers Employee Combined Campaign
  • Carol Ann Christoffers
  • Dorothy M Willougjhby
  • William A O'Rourke
  • Arthur G Paul III
  • Judith M Grabulis
  • Richard F Ferrari
  • Ruth G Meister
  • Ann H Hodge
  • Anna M Andrulonis
  • Anthony D Martino
  • Anthony J Napoleon
  • Arlene Paterwic
  • Barbara A Biatowas
  • Bradford B Palmer
  • Dennis Dix Jr
  • Dominic J Alegi Jr
  • Eleanor W Rogers
  • Everett I Weaver
  • Francis W Perry Jr
  • Gayle S Juliani
  • Gertrude D Beckwith
  • Guido DeStefano
  • Irene A Kennedy
  • J T Colby
  • James Milkie
  • Jean Letendre
  • John C Lepper
  • John F O'Neill
  • Joseph Acanfora
  • Katie Desmond
  • L Lewis Adeyemi
  • Lena M Cahir
  • Leonard J Francis
  • Leslie Reznick
  • Linda S Sellman
  • Margaret N McDonald
  • Mario L Iadonisi
  • Mary Macdonald
  • Maryleah G Skoronski
  • Marylou T Savoy
  • Michael Murphy
  • Michele J Paquette
  • NCCB of ASA Umpires
  • Owen O McDonnell
  • Patricia A Kelly
  • Patricia J Wilk
  • Patricia M Beloff
  • Patricia M Corless
  • Pauline A Zenick
  • Philip A Scarpellino
  • Raymond J Padegenis
  • Robert A Smith
  • Robert J Hilliard
  • Robert L Dotolo
  • Ronald J Begansky CPA
  • Sharon N Eaton
  • Valerie M Siraco
  • Virginia W Scheller
  • Alan Plasky
  • Angela M Sinicrope
  • Ann M Feeley
  • Beverly P Peronace
  • David H Larson
  • David R Antone
  • Kathleen T Weissbrot
  • Lee De Marzo
  • Mary Ann Whitney
  • May B Toscano
  • Noelle Frechette
  • Patricia G Sarasin
  • Robert L Corona
  • Tami W Zawistowski
  • Thomas W Donnelly
  • Barbara T Defazio
  • Beverly Matthews
  • Richard J Olson
  • Ronald DeMartino
  • Staples Rebate
  • Barbara D Smith
  • Esmund Schwartz
  • Eugene C Schmidt
  • Harold Sandler
  • Henry Bankowski
  • Leo F Luciani
  • Noreen Baris
  • Paul A Vozzella
  • Richard L Sawitzke
  • Ronald J Onderko
  • Susan Maturo
  • Thomas E Lane
  • Thomas J Cunningham
  • Dawn M Diani
Back to Contributions by Year