2016 Donors and Sponsors

Presidents Circle (Contributions of $1000 and above)

  • Katharine & Henry McLane Charitable Trust
  • Hartford Foundation for Public Giving
  • Alexa DelGreco
  • AUSA CT Chapter Golf Tournament
  • 169th Infantry Veterans Corp
  • Assoc of the US Army
  • Local Independent Charities of America
  • Catherine F Abercrombie
  • Connecticut Military Corvette Club
  • Crowley Auto Group
  • CT Auto Retailers Assoc
  • Jonathan E Ingersoll, Jr
  • Okay Industries Inc
  • VFW Post 3272
  • Web Industries Hartford Inc
  • American Legion Sidlecki Post 187
  • Ben Hughes Communication Products
  • Cotiviti USA LLC
  • David T Macdonald
  • Ledyard Lions Club Inc
  • The Alexander M & Catherine Maus Wright
  • Webster Bank - AR

Directors Circle (Contributions of $500 to $999)

  • Compass Lodge  No 9 AF & AM
  • James H Davis
  • Bichop J Nawrot
  • Bruce Kosa
  • John J Zoni
  • Michael Gruner
  • Rose Hill Depository Account
  • Shepard B Stone
  • Trischman Family Foundation
  • US Charitable Gift Trust
  • Wethersfield Chapter of UNICO National

Leaders Circle (Contributions of $250 to $499)

  • Lions Club of Tolland
  • Margaret E Wolk
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 52
  • Diane Pinho-Monteiro
  • John F Tierney Funeral Home
  • Gap Inc
  • Niantic Lions Charities
  • Susan M Bordonaro
  • Adam P Cohen CPA
  • American Legion Post 17
  • CT Society of Santas
  • Davis Auctions Inc
  • Disabled American Veterans Chapter 52
  • Elaine Ann Hammers
  • Goodrich Foundation
  • Heide A Lock
  • JHD Corporation
  • Joan Tarrant
  • Joanne M Quarequio
  • Michael C Sullivan
  • R Craig Self
  • Thaddeus J Martin
  • Zebra Club Inc

Patrons Circle (Contributions of $100 to $249)

  • Linda R Arbesman
  • Truist
  • A N Designs Inc
  • American legion Aux Unit 176
  • Ceile Zanoni
  • CIGNA Foundation
  • Connecticut Valley Crematory
  • Laura Solano Evon
  • Michael T Dorsey
  • Peter E Tatalias
  • Peter J Beller
  • Timothy E Reilly
  • United Illuminating Company
  • Catherine A Geggie
  • Ethan Goldman
  • Frank A Utakis
  • James A French
  • Toby Goldschneider
  • Valerie Lynn Whitehouse
  • Marianne Higuera
  • Robert E Knowlden
  • Thomas P Thomas
  • Edward A Englehardt Jr
  • Agatha Shepherd
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 128
  • American Legion Post 141
  • American Legion Post 24
  • American Legion Post 54
  • Anne E Murphy
  • Arline P Rich
  • Barbara S Demers
  • Bernice L Wright
  • Beverly B Tate
  • Canel Lodge 700
  • Carl A Rapacz
  • Catherine Daly
  • Catherine H Connor
  • Cecelia A Roberge
  • Cranmore Fitzgerald & Meaney
  • Daniel A Diguilio
  • Danielson BPOE 1706
  • David A Kohlun
  • David A Lees
  • Eleanor W Rogers
  • Forrest L Anderson
  • Heather France
  • James F Mullen
  • Jane A Taylor
  • JIm Seichter
  • John E Delaney
  • John J Anzidei
  • Joseph A Poland
  • K J Purdie
  • Leo A Martigneni
  • Levin Powers & Brennan LLC
  • Lois C Clede
  • Mary Beth Derynioski
  • Mary R Rell
  • Mattatuck Industrial Scrap Metal Inc
  • Michael J Neri
  • Michael K Rocheleau
  • Nancy S Wyman
  • Richard A Reed
  • Robert A Egan
  • Robert C Moeller
  • Robert F Frankel
  • Robert K Yass
  • Ronald J Calkins
  • Ronald Osella
  • Ronald R Goodrich
  • Rosemary R Seifert
  • Steven A Miller
  • Terri L Bordonaro
  • VFW Post 3336
  • Virginia W Scheller

Sustainers (Contributions of $50 to $99)

  • American Legion Post 104
  • George W Ripley III
  • Laura Soll Public Relations LLC
  • Patricia T Hill
  • R F Schmidt
  • Richard L Boritz
  • Samuel P Belsito
  • Aetna Foundation Inc
  • Albert S Mead Jr
  • American Legion Post 1
  • American Legion Post 111
  • American Legion Post 73
  • Anna D Sarraga-Cieri
  • Arleen K Whelan
  • Bradford B Palmer
  • Carol B Martin
  • Carol DiBiasi
  • Charles B Stone
  • Cheryl-Ann Tubby
  • Chester Miller
  • Christine L Sledge
  • David C Peterson
  • David Connole
  • David J McQuade
  • Edward J Peznowski
  • Edward T Kask
  • Eileen M Russo
  • Elizabeth A Lofquist
  • Frank Martorelli
  • Franklin L Pratt
  • Frederick R Press
  • Herbert C Zickwolf
  • Honan Funeral Home
  • James E Elsner
  • James N Simpson
  • Jerome D Pickus
  • Jo Anne F Palmer
  • John Ambrozaitis Jr
  • John Larensen
  • John M Pensiero
  • John W Horan
  • Joseph F Deegan
  • Joseph V Girardini
  • Karen K Buffkin
  • Kyle D Pelton
  • Leonora V Cooper
  • Letendre Family Trust
  • Linda E Dwyer
  • Linnea H Golubchik
  • Marilyn C Wilson
  • Mary L Pear
  • Michael H Pozetta
  • Moira & Douglas Jones
  • Nancy L Benigni
  • Nancy L Strawderman
  • Norman N Fierravanti
  • Parker Farms School
  • Performance Engines
  • Peter H O'Meara
  • Richard F Ferrari
  • Robert A Smith
  • Robert D Rodner
  • Robert Doyle Finan
  • Robert J Hilliard
  • Robert J Lagasse
  • Robert J Stavinsky
  • Ronald J Begansky CPA
  • Russell J Fox
  • Sally R Bain-Picard
  • Stephen E Perkins
  • Steven D Soricelli
  • Steven R Donen
  • Ted C Graziani
  • Terry J Fagan
  • Thomas E Fraser
  • Timothy F Pagnam
  • Timothy J Gamache
  • VFW Post 6123
  • William A O'Rourke
  • William J Robbins

Supporters (Contributions of $49 and under)

  • Amazon Smile
  • Justin E Kelleher
  • Barbara C Murzin
  • Carol Ann Christoffers
  • Dorothy M Willougjhby
  • CNGROF
  • Cristin McCarthy Vahey
  • Dorian M Taylor
  • John F Nomelli
  • John T Shaban
  • Maria T Bruks
  • Mary Christine Moran
  • Ann M Feeley
  • Anna M Andrulonis
  • Anthony D Martino
  • Arthur G Paul III
  • Barbara A Biatowas
  • Brian J Anderson
  • Christopher C Healy
  • Colette R Weber
  • Cowen Tax Advisory Group
  • Danielson Uniform Firemans Club
  • David R Antone
  • Dennis Dix Jr
  • Dominic J Alegi Jr
  • Everett I Weaver
  • Gayle S Juliani
  • Gertrude D Beckwith
  • Gian Carl Francis Casa
  • Guido DeStefano
  • Helen G Bordonaro
  • Irene A Kennedy
  • J T Colby
  • James Milkie
  • Janice O'Connor
  • Jeanne M Raccio
  • John C Lepper
  • Judith M Bordonaro
  • Judith M Grabulis
  • Kathleen M Berry
  • Leonard J Francis
  • Leslie Reznick
  • Linda K Chase
  • Margaret N McDonald
  • Mario L Iadonisi
  • Martin M Looney
  • Mary Lou Sanders
  • Marylou T Savoy
  • Owen O McDonnell
  • Patricia A Kelly
  • Patricia J Wilk
  • Patricia M Beloff
  • Patricia M Corless
  • Pauline A Zenick
  • Philip T Newbury
  • Rachael C Alsdorf Jr
  • Rebecca Fede
  • Richard J Billing
  • Robert L Dotolo
  • Ruth L Debottis
  • Sharon N Eaton
  • Susan Maturo
  • The Malizia Family Trust
  • Valerie M Siraco
  • VFW Post 1979
  • Walter J Smith Post 511 Aux
  • Alan Plasky
  • Angela M Sinicrope
  • Avis I Richardson
  • Catherine M Conlin
  • David Gauthier
  • David H Larson
  • Karen E Bordonaro
  • Kimberly Debaise
  • Lee De Marzo
  • Mary Mushinsky
  • May B Toscano
  • Peggy Tierney
  • Robert G Stickels
  • Ronald L Raysiarth
  • Selim G Noujaim
  • Geoffrey R Luxenberg
  • Ronald DeMartino
  • Richard J Olson
  • Anthony V LaPenta Jr
  • B Jean Mamonas
  • Bonita Finkelday
  • Eugene C Schmidt
  • Henry Bankowski
  • Maryann W Conrad
  • Noreen Baris
  • Paul A Vozzella
  • Richard L Sawitzke
  • Tami W Zawistowski
  • Thomas E Lane
  • Ofelia G Baldwin
  • Dawn M Diani
  • Kevin Ryan
  • Michael Murphy
  • Peter R Hyde
Back to Contributions by Year