Thank You to our 2021 Golf Tournament Sponsors

Thank you to all of the generous sponsors of our 10th annual AUSA-CT / CTNGFI charity golf tournament.   They include:

 

Presenting Sponsor

DND Construction Services

 

Distinguished Sponsor

Army Aviation Association of America - CT Chapter

 

Meritorious Sponsor

Palm Tree Branding and Design

 

Cocktail Hour Sponsor

The Wilk Family

in memory of

CSM(Ret) John Wilk

 

Lunch Sponsors

Transfer Enterprises, Inc

 

The Shookus Family

in honor of

COL(Ret) Anthony H. Shookus

World War II, Korea, Vietnam

United States Army

and 

PVT John Pacyna

World War II

United States Army

 

Hole in One Contest Sponsor

John & Claudia Godburn

 

Achievement Sponsors

First Region - Association of the United States Army

CPO's / NCO's - Past, Present & Future

BG(Ret) Gary Ottenbreit

BG(Ret) Dan McHale

 

Family/Individual Sponsors

102d Infantry Regiment Association

Bad Dog Brewing Company

The Sampl Family

John M. Pensiero

Canel Lodge 700

David & Elaine Krauss

Ceci & Leo Roberge

Richard Miller

 

Donations

David Weeks

Anita Santa-Maria

2017 Donors and Sponsors

Presidents Circle (Contributions of $1000 and above)

  • Greater Hartford Automobile Dealers Assoc
  • Ford Motor Company - Crowley Auto Group
  • 169th Infantry Veterans Corp
  • The Katharine & Henry Mclane Charitable Trust
  • Hartford Foundation for Public Giving
  • Del Greco Agencies Inc
  • Local Independent Charities of America
  • Drumlin Hill Farm LLC
  • Connecticut Military Corvette Club
  • Felix M Delgreco Scholarship
  • Jeffrey K Valentine
  • Okay Industries Inc
  • American Legion Sidlecki Post 187
  • Assoc of the US Army
  • Jonathan E Ingersoll, Jr
  • The Alexander M & Catherine Maus Wright
  • The Beaudoin Family, LLC

Directors Circle (Contributions of $500 to $999)

  • Compass Lodge  No 9 AF & AM
  • Donald J Bastis
  • James H Davis
  • Bichop J Nawrot
  • Bruce Kosa
  • Heide A Lock
  • Insurity
  • Michael Gruner
  • Wethersfield Chapter of UNICO National

Leaders Circle (Contributions of $250 to $499)

  • Lions Club of Tolland
  • Diane Pinho-Monteiro
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 52
  • Mark Cadman
  • Niantic Lions Charities
  • Adam P Cohen CPA
  • American Legion Post 17
  • Davis Auctions Inc
  • Disabled American Veterans Chapter 52
  • JHD Corporation
  • John J Zoni
  • Rose Hill Depository Account

Patrons Circle (Contributions of $100 to $249)

  • Truist
  • American Legion Auxilliary Unit 176
  • Carl A Zanoni
  • CIGNA Foundation
  • Gap Inc
  • Joan Tarrant
  • Laura Solano Evon
  • Mary R Rell
  • Mattatuck Industrial Scrap Metal Inc
  • Michael T Dorsey
  • Peter E Tatalias Metal
  • Thaddeus J Martin
  • Hartford Lodge #19 BPOE
  • Catherine A Geggie
  • David G Parent
  • George W Ripley III
  • James A. French
  • James F Mullen
  • Margaret E Wolk
  • Norman N Fierravanti
  • Paula Jenkins
  • Toby Goldschneider
  • Robert E Knowlden
  • Sally R Bain-Picard
  • Joseph A Poland
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 128
  • American Legion Post 141
  • Anthony Cefalogi
  • Arline P Rich
  • Barbara S Demers
  • Bernice L Wright
  • Canel Lodge 700
  • Catherine Daly
  • Catherine H Connor
  • Cranmore Fitzgerald & Meaney
  • Daniel A Diguilio
  • David A Kohlun
  • Edward A Englehardt Jr
  • Ethan Goldman
  • Forrest L Anderson
  • Herbert C Zickwolf
  • Hong V. Nguyen
  • James P Baldoni
  • Jane A Taylor
  • Jeanne M Raccio
  • John Kupper
  • K J Purdie
  • Kathleen M Pompa
  • Kiwanis Club of Sounthington Inc
  • Lois C Clede
  • Michael J Neri
  • Nancy L Strawderman
  • Pat Welch
  • Richard A Reed
  • Robert C Moeller
  • Robert K Yass
  • Ronald J Calkins
  • South Windosr Rotary Club
  • Timothy E Reilly
  • United Technologies
  • VFW Post 3336

Sustainers (Contributions of $50 to $99)

  • Gretchen O Hall
  • Richard L Boritz
  • American Legion Post 104
  • Maureen Carpenter
  • American Legion Auxillary Post 111
  • American Legion Post 1
  • Barbara L. Blowers
  • Beverly B Tate
  • Brian O Normandin
  • Carol B Martin
  • Cheryl-Ann Tubby
  • David C Peterson
  • David Connole
  • David P. Zaugg
  • Erik Ingenohl
  • Frank Martorelli
  • Frederick R Press
  • Honan Funeral Home
  • James E Elsner
  • James J Bernetich
  • Janice B. Richards
  • Janyce S Winninger
  • Jo Anne F Palmer
  • John Ambrozaitis Jr
  • John F Esposito, Sr
  • John Larensen
  • John M Pensiero
  • John W Horan
  • Joseph R Taricani
  • Joseph V Girardini
  • Kristine J. Arbo
  • Leonora V Cooper
  • Leslie Reznick
  • Louis T. M. Basta
  • Margaret N Clifton
  • Mary L Pear
  • Miriam T. Johnson
  • Moira & Douglas Jones
  • Monique L. Ferris
  • Nancy L Benigni
  • Olivia L Schaper
  • Patricia G Sarasin
  • Patricia J Wilk
  • Performance Engines
  • Peter H O'Meara
  • Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
  • Richard F Ferrari
  • Rita A. Kennedy
  • Robert A Morgan
  • Robert A Smith
  • Robert Doyle Finan
  • Robert E Desmarais Jr
  • Robert J Hilliard
  • Robert J Stavinsky
  • Roland A Tetreault
  • Scott W Whittlesey
  • Sharon T Sekellick
  • Steven D Staugaitis
  • Theodore A Samolik
  • Timothy F Pagnam
  • William J McGurk
  • William J Robbins

Supporters (Contributions of $49 and under)

  • Patricia M Beloff
  • Bradford B Palmer
  • Peggy Tierney
  • William E Lewis Jr
  • Amazon Smile
  • Carol Ann Christoffers
  • Dennis Dix Jr
  • Dorothy M Willougjhby
  • Jennifer L. Cassidy
  • Linnea H Golubchik
  • Mary Jane Carter
  • Terry J Fagan
  • Dorothy Sterpka
  • Gary A. Kelman
  • Robert J Magyar
  • Alan A Malizia
  • Ann M Feeley
  • Anthony D Martino
  • Anthony J Napoleon
  • Barbara A Biatowas
  • Charles B Stone
  • Christine Tomko
  • David Ballard
  • Delma M Collins
  • Dominic J Alegi Jr
  • Douglas A Gray
  • Everett I Weaver
  • Gayle S Juliani
  • Gertrude D Beckwith
  • Irene A Kennedy
  • Irmgrad A. Bousfield
  • James Milkie
  • Janice O'Connor
  • Jerome D Pickus
  • John F Nomelli
  • John S. Andrulonis
  • Joseph Acanfora
  • Judith M Grabulis
  • Kenneth B Freeman
  • Keven W. Kilroy
  • Laura T. Bretas
  • Letendre Family Trust
  • Margaret N McDonald
  • Maria T Bruks
  • Mary A Perry
  • Mary Jeanne Ferguson
  • Marylou T Savoy
  • Patricia A Kelly
  • Patricia M Corless
  • Paul A Vozzella
  • Philip A Scarpellino
  • Private Walker J Smith Post 511 Aux
  • Robert L Dotolo
  • Ruth G Meister
  • Ruth L Debottis
  • Sandra A Abo
  • Sharon N Eaton
  • Susan Maturo
  • William P Carroll
  • Alan Plasky
  • Arnold F Joseph
  • David H Larson
  • Dorothy I. Roggi
  • Edward N Deni
  • Guido DeStefano
  • Lee De Marzo
  • Leonard J Francis
  • Mary B Toscano
  • Richard J Olson
  • Richard W Miller
  • Samuel Maira Jr
  • Tami W Zawistowski
  • Thomas W Donnelly
  • Angela M Sinicrope
  • J T Colby
  • John C Lepper
  • Mary Ann Whitney
  • Ronald DeMartino
  • Ann Cherney
  • Bernard T Rooney Jr
  • Charles T Nichols
  • Gordon W Green
  • Henry Bankowski
  • L F Luciani
  • Peter R Hyde
  • Richard L Sawitzke
  • Merchant Services
  • Michael Murphy
  • Chris Mackenzie
Back to Contributions by Year