2017 Donors and Sponsors

Presidents Circle (Contributions of $1000 and above)

  • Greater Hartford Automobile Dealers Assoc
  • Ford Motor Company - Crowley Auto Group
  • 169th Infantry Veterans Corp
  • The Katharine & Henry Mclane Charitable Trust
  • Hartford Foundation for Public Giving
  • Del Greco Agencies Inc
  • Local Independent Charities of America
  • Drumlin Hill Farm LLC
  • Connecticut Military Corvette Club
  • Felix M Delgreco Scholarship
  • Jeffrey K Valentine
  • Okay Industries Inc
  • American Legion Sidlecki Post 187
  • Assoc of the US Army
  • Jonathan E Ingersoll, Jr
  • The Alexander M & Catherine Maus Wright
  • The Beaudoin Family, LLC

Directors Circle (Contributions of $500 to $999)

  • Compass Lodge  No 9 AF & AM
  • Donald J Bastis
  • James H Davis
  • Bichop J Nawrot
  • Bruce Kosa
  • Heide A Lock
  • Insurity
  • Michael Gruner
  • Wethersfield Chapter of UNICO National

Leaders Circle (Contributions of $250 to $499)

  • Lions Club of Tolland
  • Diane Pinho-Monteiro
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 52
  • Mark Cadman
  • Niantic Lions Charities
  • Adam P Cohen CPA
  • American Legion Post 17
  • Davis Auctions Inc
  • Disabled American Veterans Chapter 52
  • JHD Corporation
  • John J Zoni
  • Rose Hill Depository Account

Patrons Circle (Contributions of $100 to $249)

  • Truist
  • American Legion Auxilliary Unit 176
  • Carl A Zanoni
  • CIGNA Foundation
  • Gap Inc
  • Joan Tarrant
  • Laura Solano Evon
  • Mary R Rell
  • Mattatuck Industrial Scrap Metal Inc
  • Michael T Dorsey
  • Peter E Tatalias Metal
  • Thaddeus J Martin
  • Hartford Lodge #19 BPOE
  • Catherine A Geggie
  • David G Parent
  • George W Ripley III
  • James A. French
  • James F Mullen
  • Margaret E Wolk
  • Norman N Fierravanti
  • Paula Jenkins
  • Toby Goldschneider
  • Robert E Knowlden
  • Sally R Bain-Picard
  • Joseph A Poland
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 128
  • American Legion Post 141
  • Anthony Cefalogi
  • Arline P Rich
  • Barbara S Demers
  • Bernice L Wright
  • Canel Lodge 700
  • Catherine Daly
  • Catherine H Connor
  • Cranmore Fitzgerald & Meaney
  • Daniel A Diguilio
  • David A Kohlun
  • Edward A Englehardt Jr
  • Ethan Goldman
  • Forrest L Anderson
  • Herbert C Zickwolf
  • Hong V. Nguyen
  • James P Baldoni
  • Jane A Taylor
  • Jeanne M Raccio
  • John Kupper
  • K J Purdie
  • Kathleen M Pompa
  • Kiwanis Club of Sounthington Inc
  • Lois C Clede
  • Michael J Neri
  • Nancy L Strawderman
  • Pat Welch
  • Richard A Reed
  • Robert C Moeller
  • Robert K Yass
  • Ronald J Calkins
  • South Windosr Rotary Club
  • Timothy E Reilly
  • United Technologies
  • VFW Post 3336

Sustainers (Contributions of $50 to $99)

  • Gretchen O Hall
  • Richard L Boritz
  • American Legion Post 104
  • Maureen Carpenter
  • American Legion Auxillary Post 111
  • American Legion Post 1
  • Barbara L. Blowers
  • Beverly B Tate
  • Brian O Normandin
  • Carol B Martin
  • Cheryl-Ann Tubby
  • David C Peterson
  • David Connole
  • David P. Zaugg
  • Erik Ingenohl
  • Frank Martorelli
  • Frederick R Press
  • Honan Funeral Home
  • James E Elsner
  • James J Bernetich
  • Janice B. Richards
  • Janyce S Winninger
  • Jo Anne F Palmer
  • John Ambrozaitis Jr
  • John F Esposito, Sr
  • John Larensen
  • John M Pensiero
  • John W Horan
  • Joseph R Taricani
  • Joseph V Girardini
  • Kristine J. Arbo
  • Leonora V Cooper
  • Leslie Reznick
  • Louis T. M. Basta
  • Margaret N Clifton
  • Mary L Pear
  • Miriam T. Johnson
  • Moira & Douglas Jones
  • Monique L. Ferris
  • Nancy L Benigni
  • Olivia L Schaper
  • Patricia G Sarasin
  • Patricia J Wilk
  • Performance Engines
  • Peter H O'Meara
  • Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
  • Richard F Ferrari
  • Rita A. Kennedy
  • Robert A Morgan
  • Robert A Smith
  • Robert Doyle Finan
  • Robert E Desmarais Jr
  • Robert J Hilliard
  • Robert J Stavinsky
  • Roland A Tetreault
  • Scott W Whittlesey
  • Sharon T Sekellick
  • Steven D Staugaitis
  • Theodore A Samolik
  • Timothy F Pagnam
  • William J McGurk
  • William J Robbins

Supporters (Contributions of $49 and under)

  • Patricia M Beloff
  • Bradford B Palmer
  • Peggy Tierney
  • William E Lewis Jr
  • Amazon Smile
  • Carol Ann Christoffers
  • Dennis Dix Jr
  • Dorothy M Willougjhby
  • Jennifer L. Cassidy
  • Linnea H Golubchik
  • Mary Jane Carter
  • Terry J Fagan
  • Dorothy Sterpka
  • Gary A. Kelman
  • Robert J Magyar
  • Alan A Malizia
  • Ann M Feeley
  • Anthony D Martino
  • Anthony J Napoleon
  • Barbara A Biatowas
  • Charles B Stone
  • Christine Tomko
  • David Ballard
  • Delma M Collins
  • Dominic J Alegi Jr
  • Douglas A Gray
  • Everett I Weaver
  • Gayle S Juliani
  • Gertrude D Beckwith
  • Irene A Kennedy
  • Irmgrad A. Bousfield
  • James Milkie
  • Janice O'Connor
  • Jerome D Pickus
  • John F Nomelli
  • John S. Andrulonis
  • Joseph Acanfora
  • Judith M Grabulis
  • Kenneth B Freeman
  • Keven W. Kilroy
  • Laura T. Bretas
  • Letendre Family Trust
  • Margaret N McDonald
  • Maria T Bruks
  • Mary A Perry
  • Mary Jeanne Ferguson
  • Marylou T Savoy
  • Patricia A Kelly
  • Patricia M Corless
  • Paul A Vozzella
  • Philip A Scarpellino
  • Private Walker J Smith Post 511 Aux
  • Robert L Dotolo
  • Ruth G Meister
  • Ruth L Debottis
  • Sandra A Abo
  • Sharon N Eaton
  • Susan Maturo
  • William P Carroll
  • Alan Plasky
  • Arnold F Joseph
  • David H Larson
  • Dorothy I. Roggi
  • Edward N Deni
  • Guido DeStefano
  • Lee De Marzo
  • Leonard J Francis
  • Mary B Toscano
  • Richard J Olson
  • Richard W Miller
  • Samuel Maira Jr
  • Tami W Zawistowski
  • Thomas W Donnelly
  • Angela M Sinicrope
  • J T Colby
  • John C Lepper
  • Mary Ann Whitney
  • Ronald DeMartino
  • Ann Cherney
  • Bernard T Rooney Jr
  • Charles T Nichols
  • Gordon W Green
  • Henry Bankowski
  • L F Luciani
  • Peter R Hyde
  • Richard L Sawitzke
  • Merchant Services
  • Michael Murphy
  • Chris Mackenzie
Back to Contributions by Year