2019 Donors and Sponsors

Presidents Circle (Contributions of $1000 and above)

  • Connecticut Automobile Retailers Association
  • Crowley Auto Group
  • Katharine & Henry McLane Charitable Trust
  • Association of United States Army CT Chapter Golf Tournament
  • Hartford Foundation for Public Giving
  • Park Group Solutions LLC
  • Frontier Communications Inc
  • Credit Union League of Connecticut
  • The Knights of Columbus
  • Trischman Family Foundation
  • Gary Ottenbreit
  • Local Independent Charities of America
  • Alexander & Catherine Maus Wright Charitable Trust
  • American Legion Sidlecki Post 187
  • Connecticut Military Corvette Club
  • Greater Hartford Automobile Dealers Association
  • Veterans Foreign Wars Post 3272

Directors Circle (Contributions of $500 to $999)

  • Gary Thorstenson
  • Charter Oak International School
  • 643d MP Co
  • Global F&I Solutions LLC
  • James H Davis
  • John F Tierney Funeral Home
  • Bichop J Nawrot
  • Harvey D Silverman
  • Shepard B Stone
  • Siracusa Moving & Storage Service Co
  • Wethersfield Chapter of UNICO National

Leaders Circle (Contributions of $250 to $499)

  • Connecticut Military Vehicle Collectors Inc
  • Lions Club of Tolland
  • Diane Pinho-Monteiro
  • Kevin Brew
  • Kevin Cuddeback
  • Michael Gruner
  • Niantic Lions Charities
  • Adam P Cohen CPA
  • American Legion Post 17
  • Connecticut Society of Santas
  • David A Kohlun
  • Davis Auctions Inc
  • Disabled American Veterans Chapter 52
  • Ethan Goldman
  • Hartford Lodge #19 BPOE
  • JHD Corporation
  • Joseph A Poland
  • South Windosr Rotary Club
  • Thomas P Thomas
  • Network for Good

Patrons Circle (Contributions of $100 to $249)

  • Nancy S Wyman
  • A N Designs Inc
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 176
  • Avrohom & Phyllis Kess
  • Charles P Varca CT Chapter 17 Disabled American Veterans
  • Employees of the Attorney Generals Office of Connecticut
  • Forty Three Franklin LLC
  • Huddleston Technical Services Inc
  • James E Brooks Sr
  • James F Mullen
  • Joan Tarrant
  • Cranmore Fitzgerald & Meaney
  • Knights of Columbus Council 14216
  • MG Fran & Laura Solano Evon
  • Mary L Pear
  • Michael T Dorsey
  • Sally R Bain-Picard
  • Terryville Womans Club
  • Victor P Dufault
  • Owen O McDonnell
  • Shirley S. Langford
  • Anthony Cefalogi
  • James A French
  • Jennifer M Ball
  • John Billington
  • Pat Welch
  • Patricia J Wilk
  • Suburban Sanitation Service, Inc
  • Susan Tobenkin
  • MG (Ret) Thaddeus J Martin
  • Toby Goldschneider
  • Joan E Lane
  • Maureen Carpenter
  • A Thomas Modeen
  • Albert S Mead Jr
  • Honan Funeral Home
  • American Legion Post 100
  • American Legion Post 24
  • American Legion Post 54
  • Arline P Rich
  • Bernice L Wright
  • Beverly B Tate
  • Catherine Daly
  • Catherine H Connor
  • Cecelia A Roberge
  • Daniel A Diguilio
  • David C Peterson
  • David G Parent
  • Forrest L Anderson
  • Janet J Fournier
  • Janyce S Winninger
  • Jeanne M Raccio
  • JIm Seichter
  • John E Delaney
  • John F Treichel
  • John J Zoni
  • John Larensen
  • John W Horan
  • Joshua G & Allison G Geballe
  • Lois C Clede
  • Loredana Pascuzzi
  • Mary Beth Derynioski
  • Mary L Lowe
  • Michael J Neri
  • Nancy L Strawderman
  • Norman N Fierravanti
  • Normand P Lusignan
  • Pamela Bianca
  • Peter H O'Meara
  • Philip Schaffman
  • Ray McGarrigal
  • Raymond P Zastaury, Jr
  • Richard A Reed
  • Richard L Boritz
  • Robert E Knowlden
  • Rita King
  • Rona C Lynch
  • Ronald J Calkins
  • Ronald Osella
  • Rosemary Puntillo
  • Timothy E Reilly
  • Timothy F Pagnam
  • John & Claudia Godburn
  • Veterans Foreign Wars Post 5095
  • Elaine Dinto
  • James W Chernesky

Sustainers (Contributions of $50 to $99)

  • Intensive Education Academy INC
  • Truist
  • Bradford B Palmer
  • Christine Shanley Buck
  • Edward A Englehardt Jr
  • George W Ripley III
  • Cara R Burkamp
  • Christine L Sledge
  • Amazon Smile
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 105
  • American Legion Post 111
  • American Legion Post 141
  • Anna D Sarraga-Cieri
  • Bonnie B Rice
  • Bruce & JoAnn Delaini
  • Capitol Community College
  • Charles B Stone
  • Colleen K Cultrera
  • David Connole
  • Dorothy M Willoughby
  • Frank Martorelli
  • Frederick R Press
  • Gretchen O Hall
  • Honan Funeral Home
  • James Baldoni
  • James E Elsner
  • Jo Anne F Palmer
  • John Ambrozaitis Jr
  • Joseph Acanfora
  • Joseph V Girardini
  • Judith S. Blanch
  • Karen J Okker Siebenthal
  • Linnea H Golubchik
  • Margaret E Wolk
  • Marylou T Savoy
  • Michael H Pozetta
  • Moira & Douglas Jones
  • Nancy L Kotchko
  • Patricia G Sarasin
  • Richard F Ferrari
  • Robert A Smith
  • Robert H Avino
  • Robert J Hilliard
  • Robert Rodner
  • Steven D Staugaitis
  • Terry J Fagan
  • Theodore A Samolik
  • Veterans Foreign Wars Post 6123
  • Virginia W Scheller
  • William J Robbins
  • Janet M Castricum
  • John M Pensiero
  • Scott M Digris

Supporters (Contributions of $49 and under)

  • Kimberly Debaise
  • Letendre Family Trust
  • Mary Christine Moran
  • Bryan Bennica
  • Dorothy M Grady
  • Joseph R Taricani
  • Karen A Thayer
  • Anita Farquhar
  • Kenneth B Freeman
  • Aine L Demeo
  • Alan A Malizia
  • Anita L Santa Maria
  • Ann M Feeley
  • Anthony D Martino
  • Arnold F Joseph
  • Arthur G Paul III
  • Barbara A Biatowas
  • Dominic J Alegi Jr
  • Eleanor W Rogers
  • Everett I Weaver
  • Gayle S Juliani
  • Guido DeStefano
  • Hazel V Singh-Patrick
  • Irene A Kennedy
  • James Milkie
  • Joan G Furness
  • John S. Andrulonis
  • Karen E Regenauer
  • Karen J Havens
  • Kenneth O'Connor
  • Linnea A Scheck
  • Lisa Phillips
  • Lorraine C Jacobs
  • Margaret N McDonald
  • Maria T Bruks
  • Mary Macdonald
  • Michael J Hargrove
  • Nancy E Grogan
  • Nancy J Small
  • Patricia A Kelly
  • Patricia M Beloff
  • Paul A Vozzella
  • Peter C Brandolini
  • Philip A Scarpellino
  • Robert Doyle Finan
  • Robert J Samperi
  • Scott W Whittlesey
  • Sharon N Eaton
  • Susan & Peter Trani
  • Tami W Zawistowski
  • Thomas E Fraser
  • Veterans Foreign Wars Post 1979
  • William A O'Rourke
  • William B Buller, Jr
  • William E Sheedy Jr
  • A C Wicks
  • Alan Plasky
  • Carl & Loretta Nelson
  • David Gauthier
  • David H Larson
  • Janet & Joe Stewart
  • Janet & William Maune
  • Joanne L Sullivan
  • Judith Anne Geery
  • Linda Myers
  • Lisa M Ciccone
  • May B Toscano
  • Robert G Stickels
  • Thomas W Donnelly
  • Henry Bankowski
  • John D Micali
  • Lee De Marzo
  • Leo F Luciani
  • Ronald DeMartino
  • Ruth Klopfer
  • Barbara C Murzin
  • Barbara D Smith
  • Bonita Finkelday
  • Elaine Orzech
  • Eugene C Schmidt
  • Jeannine Borowiec
  • Linda T Tudan
  • Louise E Butcher
  • Noreen Baris
  • Palm Tree Branding & Design LLC
  • Patricia A Loomis
  • Richard L Sawitzke
  • Rose Gaudio Lamy
  • Susan Maturo
  • Dawn M Diani
  • Anthony V LaPenta Jr
  • Kate Huynh
  • Anthony J Napoleon
  • Ashley Jenea Alexander
  • Carol Ladue
  • Carol W Gallagher
  • Christian Gonzalez
  • Frank Gonzalez
  • Elaine P Civitillo
  • Janania C Palmer
  • Jay E Manewitz
  • John C Lepper
  • Judith Lee Boisclair
  • June A Terry
  • Karen B Marvin
  • Kathleen L Goldbach
  • Kathleen M Berry
  • Kenneth T Barone
  • Kimberly Rosa Gionfriddo
  • Lisa M Besman
  • Lucia C Santiago
  • Marianne Stieglitz
  • Robert H Arnesen
  • Ruth A McElaraevy
  • Stephanie A Woodlock
  • Susan M Greer
  • Marilyn B Byrne
  • Raymond James
  • Richard J Malek
  • Mary E Andrea
  • Mary C Avery
Back to Contributions by Year