Thank You to our 2021 Golf Tournament Sponsors

Thank you to all of the generous sponsors of our 10th annual AUSA-CT / CTNGFI charity golf tournament.   They include:

 

Presenting Sponsor

DND Construction Services

 

Distinguished Sponsor

Army Aviation Association of America - CT Chapter

 

Meritorious Sponsor

Palm Tree Branding and Design

 

Cocktail Hour Sponsor

The Wilk Family

in memory of

CSM(Ret) John Wilk

 

Lunch Sponsors

Transfer Enterprises, Inc

 

The Shookus Family

in honor of

COL(Ret) Anthony H. Shookus

World War II, Korea, Vietnam

United States Army

and 

PVT John Pacyna

World War II

United States Army

 

Hole in One Contest Sponsor

John & Claudia Godburn

 

Achievement Sponsors

First Region - Association of the United States Army

CPO's / NCO's - Past, Present & Future

BG(Ret) Gary Ottenbreit

BG(Ret) Dan McHale

 

Family/Individual Sponsors

102d Infantry Regiment Association

Bad Dog Brewing Company

The Sampl Family

John M. Pensiero

Canel Lodge 700

David & Elaine Krauss

Ceci & Leo Roberge

Richard Miller

 

Donations

David Weeks

Anita Santa-Maria

2020 Donors and Sponsors

Presidents Circle (Contributions of $1000 and above)

Lockheed Martin Sikorsky
Katharine & Henry McLane Charitable Trust
Hartford Foundation for Public Giving
AAAA Connecticut Chapter 
Simsbury High School
Crowley Auto Group
Combat Veterans Motorcycle Association CT 31-1
Kenneth M Crowley
Local Independent Charities of America
The Knights of Columbus
Trischman Family Foundation
Ledyard Lions Club Inc
John D Raphael
Richard E Schultz
Shepard B Stone
The Alexander M & Catherine Maus Wright Charitable Trust

Directors Circle (Contributions of $500 to $999)

Melvin Rivera
Marilyn C Whitney
Cub Scout Pack 475
Bichop J Nawrot
Bruce Kosa
Connecticut Valley Crematory
Daniel McHale
David A Lees
James F Mullen
John Stewart III
Scott Moore
Wethersfield Chapter of UNICO National
William Ruocchio

Leaders Circle (Contributions of $250 to $499)

Laura Solano Evon
Veterans Walkway of Honor
Charities Aid Foundation of America
Robert E Knowlden
Duane I Haverstock
Joseph A Poland
Niantic Lions Charities
Network for Good
Adam P Cohen CPA
CT Society of Santas
David A Kohlun
Davis Auctions Inc
Disabled American Veterans Chapter 52
JHD Corporation
Joan Tarrant
Leonard B Glasser
Michael Gruner
Normand P Lusignan
Paul E McCollam
South Windsor Rotary Club
Stanley P Syman
Thaddeus J Martin
Thomas P Thomas
Victor Baber
Victor P Dufault

Patrons Circle (Contributions of $100 to $249)

American Legion Auxiliary Unit 176
Betsy P Cruice
Cecelia A Roberge
Chris Hawkins
Daniel A Diguilio
Daniel G Norkun Jr
Elaine Dinto
Ethan Goldman
Francis W Perry Jr
Jeffrey Morgan
Jim Seichter
Joan Treadow
John E Godburn
John V Rondano
Joseph A Marino
Linda Tafuto
Lions Club of Tolland
Lora L Field
Mary L Pear
Mattatuck Industrial Scrap Metal Inc
Nancy S Wyman
Northford-North Branford Womens Club
Pat Welch
Patrick F Bowe
Peter E Tatalias
Robert Pernell
Robert Stavinsky
Robin J Augustadt
Sally R Bain-Picard
Thomas Nicolett
William Marotti
Craig D Durgy
Edward A Englehardt Jr
Elaine Newcomb
James A French
James Lozinski
Linda R Arbesman
Mary R Rell
Nancy L Strawderman
Nancy M Batory
Robert H Avino
Toby Goldschneider
American Legion Post 17
Richard W Miller
Beth Rude
American Legion Post 104
American Legion Auxiliary Unit 45
American Legion Post 24
Arline P Rich
Beverly B Tate
Canel Lodge 700
Carl A Rapacz
Carol Tuller
Catherine Daly
Catherine H Connor
Cheryl-Ann Tubby
Christine L Sledge
Conrad Strietelmeier
Cranmore Fitzgerald & Meaney
Dan Morgan
David Bauer
David C Peterson
David J McQuade
David Jurenka
Dorian M Taylor
Francis Walsh
Gail Hocutt
George W Ripley III
Harvey D Silverman
Honan Funeral Home
Irene Latko
James E Brooks Sr
James W Chernesky
Jane A Taylor
Jeanne M Raccio
John F Treichel
John J Anzidei
John J Zoni
John M Pensiero
K J Purdie
Karen Coyle
Karen Paradis
Lois C Clede
Lois Lodola
Marilyn Lindsay
Mark M Crowley
Mary A Perry
Mary Beth Derynioski
Marylou T Savoy
Michael J Neri
Michael T Dorsey
Moira & Douglas Jones
Nancy LaMonica
Nancy Madrak
Norman N Fierravanti
Pamela Woodward
Peter H O'Meara
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
R F Schmidt
Raymond P Zastaury, Jr
Richard A Reed
Richard L Boritz
Richard M Heffernon
Robert A Egan
Ronald Osella
Sharon Melrose
Steven D Anderson
Teal King
Terry J Fagan
Timothy E Reilly
Timothy F Pagnam
Tom Donnee
Truist
William DiCristofaro
William J Skowronski
Womens Council of Eastern Orthodox

Sustainers (Contributions of $50 to $99)

Brian Jacob
David Connole
Robert Snow
Ruth A McElaraevy
Amazon Smile
Francis Voity
Agatha Shepherd
Albert S Mead Jr
Alexandra Binner
American Online Giving Foundation Inc
Angela M Sinicrope
Anita L Santa Maria
Anthony D Martino
Anthony J Napoleon
Arthur Assantes
Arthur G Paul III
Benjamin Jordan
Bruce E. Delaini
Carl A Zanoni
Cassy Mueller
Cheryl Stroker
Cynthia M Lewis
Deborah Dowling
Dorothy M Willoughby
Douglas Taylor
Eileen M Russo
Frank Martorelli
Frank Micali
Gretchen O Hall
Irene A Kennedy
James Baldoni
James Milkie
Janet M Castricum
Janyce S Winninger
Joan E Lane
John W Horan
Joseph V Girardini
Letendre Family Trust
Linnea H Golubchik
Maria T Bruks
Melissa Melin-Miles
Michael J Hargrove
Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Patricia G Sarasin
Paul J Diorio
Paul Vicinus
Pauline A Schaefer
Philip T Newbury
Richard F Ferrari
Richard Gaulin
Richard J Billing
Robert B Goodman
Robert J Hilliard
Robert J Samperi
Robert J Sampl
Scott M Digris
Steven D Staugaitis
Theodore A Samolik
Thomas J Saadi
Vincent Rinaldo
William J Robbins

Supporters (Contributions of $49 and under)

Kenneth Dixon
Bradford B Palmer
Carol Ann Christoffers
Gordon Y Fain
Kimberly Debaise
Leonard J Francis
Lisa M Besman
Patricia M Beloff
Robert H Arnesen
Alan A Malizia
American Legion Post 141
Ann M Feeley
Arnold F Joseph
Barbara A Biatowas
Barbara Fontana
Bonita Finkelday
David Wright
Dominic J Alegi Jr
Elaine P Civitillo
Eugene C Schmidt
Frank Gonzalez
Gayle S Juliani
Janet & Joe Stewart
Janice O'Connor
Jay E Manewitz
Jill A Zatkowski
John S. Andrulonis
Joseph Acanfora
Kathleen L Goldbach
Kathleen M Berry
Kenneth T Barone
Kimberly Rosa Gionfriddo
Larry Fitzgerald
Linnea A Scheck
Louis Preziosi
Margaret N McDonald
Marilyn B Byrne
May B Toscano
Melissa LaBranche
Nathalie E Gibbs
Paul A Vozzella
Peter C Brandolini
Preston Hills Committee
Raymond James
Robert Doyle Finan
Robert J Magyar
Sharon N Eaton
Stephanie A Woodlock
Susan M Greer
Tami W Zawistowski
Virginia M Macvicar
Walther Grunder
Wanda Bourgoin
William A O'Rourke
William E Sheedy Jr
Ashley Jenea Alexander
Carol W Gallagher
Christian Gonzalez
David Gauthier
David H Larson
Deborah Viola
Henry Bankowski
Janania C Palmer
John D Micali
John F Nomelli
Karen B Marvin
Kenneth T McKenna
Lucia C Santiago
Mary E Andrea
Mary Macdonald
Monica Melycher
Richard J Malek
Robert G Stickels
Ronald DeMartino
Thomas W Donnelly
Carol Ladue
June A Terry
Lee De Marzo
Leo F Luciani
Q B McKeough
Anita Farquhar
Joan G Furness
John C Lepper
Judith Lee Boisclair
Marianne Stieglitz
Mary C Avery
Peter R Hyde
Richard L Sawitzke
Rose Gaudio Lamy
Susan Maturo
Dawn M Diani
Anthony V LaPenta Jr
Back to Contributions by Year